View Post

Karting: 2019 Winners

In Karting Team by Jean-Luke Laister

Congratulations to the winners of the 2019 Royal Navy and Royal Marines Championships! 1st – SLt Jean-Luke Laister2nd – Lt Martin Theodorou3rd – POAET Craig Beesley 1st Royal Navy – SLt Jean-Luke Laister1st Royal Marine – L/CPL Jase Probert1st Novice – SLt Will Wright

View Post

Karting: R6 Race Report

In Karting Team by Jean-Luke Laister

2019 Inter-Service Karting ChampionshipsRound 6: Llandow Kart Track, South Wales Results:1st – Kart 45: SLt Jean-Luke Laister & Lt Martin Theodorou5th (EXC) – Kart 46: POAET Craig Beesley & LACMN Liam Waterhouse8th – Kart 47: Sam Cresswell & Matt Chambers14th – Kart 49: SLt Will Wright & Max Laister16th – Kart 48: PLAET Andy Grant & Aaron Laister17th – Kart …

View Post

Karting: R4 Race Report

In Karting Team by Jean-Luke Laister

2019 Inter-Service Karting ChampionshipsRound 4: Crail Kart Track, Scotland Results:7th – Kart 47: Sam Cresswell & Matt Chambers12th – Kart 46: Craig Beesley & Will Wright14th – Kart 45: Jean-Luke Laister & Martin Theodorou15th – Kart 48: Jase Probert, Scott Clements and Josh Wilson Round 4 of the 2019 Inter-Service Karting Championships was held at Crail Kart Track in Scotland, …

View Post

Karting: R3 Race Report

In Karting Team by Jean-Luke Laister

2019 Inter-Service Karting ChampionshipsRound 3: Jurby Kart Track, Isle of Man Results:1st – Kart 45: SLt Jean-Luke Laister & Lt Martin Theodorou Round 3 of the 2019 Inter-Service Karting Championships was held at Jurby Kart Track on the Isle of Man on the historic sight of the former RAF Jurby. Due to travel difficulties and operational commitments of many of …

View Post

Karting: R2 Race Report

In Karting Team by Jean-Luke Laister

2019 Inter-Service Karting ChampionshipsRound 2, Three Sisters Kart Track Results: Race AbandonedQualified 1st – Kart 45: SLt Jean-Luke Laister & Lt Martin TheodorouQualified 10th (1st Heavy) – Kart 46: POAET Craig Beesley & LA(ACMN) Liam WaterhouseQualified 23rd – Kart 47: LAET Sam Cresswell & LAET Matt ChambersQualified 25th (3rd Novice) – Kart 48: Mne Sam Woods, ETWE Scott Clements, L/Cpl …